Бугунки кунда Божхона жиноий хизмати томонидан ушбу воқия юзасидан жиноят иши қўзғатилган ва Вильнюс туман прокуратураси томонидан тергов олиб борилмоқда.
Ушбу холат Элчихона томонидан назоратга олинган ва Литванинг тегишли идоралари билан доимий алоқа ўрнатилган.
Вазиятга тўлиқ ойдинлик киритилиши билан қўшимча хабар берилади.
РИГА, 3 ноября. /ИА "Дунё"/. В ведущих газете Латвии "Сегодня" и электронном информационно-аналитическом портале опубликована статья под заголовком “Узбекистан остался либерально-демократическим”, сообщает корреспондент ИА "Дунё".
РИГА, 18 октября. /ИА "Дунё"/. Процесс досрочного голосования по выборам в Законодательную палату Олий Мажлиса Узбекистана продолжается в Латвии, сообщает корреспондент
В соответствии с законодательством, досрочное голосование началось 16 октября в латвийской столице Риге.
Пункты для голосования открыты в административном здании Латвийского государственного университета, Рижского университета транспорта, Рижской высшей школы управления и информатизации, в которых учатся узбекские студенты, а также крупнейшей в странах Балтии логистической компании «Kreiss», где осуществляют трудовую деятельность узбекистанцы.
Голосующие выражают удовлетворение и признательность за созданные для них возможности принять участие в выборах, имеющих важное значение для дальнейшего развития нашей страны.
Досрочное голосование также планируется провести в Литве и Финляндии.
RIGA, September 22. /IA Dunyo/. A round table was held at the Embassy of Uzbekistan jointly with the Institute of Central Asia and Middle East Studies to inform representatives of the Latvian government and public about the reforms implemented in political, economic and social spheres in our country, Dunyo news agency's correspondent reported.
The participants of the event were provided with detailed information on large-scale reforms in all spheres, strengthening of Uzbekistan's position in the international arena, implementation of political and socio-economic reforms. In addition, special attention was paid to the parliamentary elections to be held on October 27.
Speaking, head of the institute Aydin Askerov noted that the expected political event is a continuation of reforms observed in our country. According to him, the world highly appreciates the important changes implemented under the leadership of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on the path of establishing New Uzbekistan. This electoral process is being conducted under a completely new, mixed model, and by increasing the share of women from 40 percent, special attention is being paid to strengthening their role in the political life of our country.
Deputy Director of the Institute Andrei Bruy emphasized that the active interest and involvement of young people in the political changes taking place in Uzbekistan are proof that the country's leadership pays great attention to them and all conditions are being created for this purpose.
All questions of the participants were also answered during the event. In particular, information was provided on the opportunities created for Uzbek citizens temporarily and permanently residing abroad to participate in the upcoming elections.
RIGA, December 6. /IA "Dunyo"/. A festive evening was held in Riga with the participation of our compatriots living and working in Latvia, reports a correspondent of the IA "Dunyo".
During the event, detailed information was presented on the content of the updated Constitution of Uzbekistan. It was emphasized that the Basic Law is a solid foundation for building a democratic state governed by the rule of law, a strong civil society, economy, as well as a peaceful and prosperous life for the people.
The concert program, which included national songs and dances performed by the Uzbek ensemble "Khalklar Dustligi", gave the participants of the event an elevated mood.
HELSINKI, March 23. /Dunyo News Agency/. With the assistance of the Embassy of Uzbekistan, online negotiations were held between representatives of the Joint Stock Company "Company for the Development of Entrepreneurship" of our country and the Finnish company "Finnvera", the correspondent of the "Dunyo" News Agency reports.
During the meeting, "Finnvera" specialists exchanged views with their Uzbek colleagues on areas of mutual interest. In particular, they studied Finnish experience in matters related to the general aspects of "Finnvera" activities, the development and implementation of financial solutions for enterprises, as well as risk management.
Following the meeting, the parties reached an agreement on the further development of bilateral cooperation, including the organization of separate meetings on issues of mutual interest, the exchange of experience, as well as the visit of "Finnvera" representatives to Uzbekistan.
РИГА, 28 декабря. /ИА «Дунё»/. Глава Торгового дома Узбекистана в Риге и почетный консул нашей страны в Латвии Владимир Гальперин организовало в онлайн-формате «круглый стол» и семинар-тренинг на тему «Экспорт в Европу» для хокимов районов и экспортеров Сырдарьинской области, передаёт корреспондент ИА «Дунё».
В ходе мероприятия были подробно обсуждены нормативно-техническое регулирование и другие требования к экспорту узбекской продукции в страны Европы, поиску надежных партнеров, заключению контрактов, использованию возможностей торговых домов Узбекистана.
Кроме того, эксперт предоставил подробную информацию о требованиях и условиях, связанных с экспортом сельскохозяйственной продукции в Европу, стандартах упаковки пищевых продуктов, технологиях переработки и производства напитков. Участники были проинформированы о видах узбекской продукции, в которой заинтересованы латвийские, литовские и эстонские импортеры, а также о размерах этих рынков.
Мероприятие вызвало активный интерес участников к складам в Прибалтике и их аренде, а также таможенному оформлению и последующей доставке в другие страны Европы. На все вопросы были даны подробные ответы и достигнута договоренность между хокимиятами и Торговым домом Узбекистана о совместной работе по увеличению объемов экспорта из Сырдарьи на европейские рынки.